Fellows of the Institute

Jury Guardian Fellow
Robert A. Clifford
Todd A. Smith

Jury Guardian Law Firm
Andrus Anderson, L.L.P.
Banafsheh, Danesh & Javid, P.C.
Ciresi Conlin, L.L.P.
Fay Law Group, P.A.
Kline & Specter
Koskoff, Koskoff & Bieder, P.C.
Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein, L.L.P.
Patrick Malone & Associates, P.C.
Robins Kaplan, L.L.P.
Russomanno & Borrello, P.A.
Skikos, Crawford, Skikos & Joseph
Smoger Law Firm
Walkup, Melodia, Kelly & Schoenberger
Weitz & Luxenberg, P.C.

Justice Association Member
Alabama Association for Justice
Arkansas Trial Lawyers Association
Connecticut Trial Lawyers Association
Delaware Trial Lawyers Association
D.C. Trial Lawyers Foundation
Florida Justice Association
Georgia Trial Lawyers Association
Hawai'i Association for Justice
Louisiana Association for Justice
Maryland Association for Justice
Massachusetts Academy of Trial Attorneys
Michigan Association for Justice
Mississippi Association for Justice
Montana Trial Lawyers Association
Nebraska Association of Trial Attorneys
New York State Trial Lawyers Association
North Carolina Advocates for Justice
North Dakota Association for Justice
Ohio Association for Justice
Oregon Trial Lawyers Association
South Carolina Association for Justice
Washington State Association for Justice

Associate Fellow
Taylor B. Cunningham
Eric Lindenfeld

Life Fellow
William A. Gaylord
Jack Kintzele
Joel W. H. Kleinberg
Richard M. Markus
Theodore H. Rachlin Q.C.
Frank A. Ray
Sybil Shainwald
Ernest W. Wilcke

Academic Fellows
Click here

General Fund Donors
Joseph E. Cain
Leonard A. Davis
Soren E. Gisleson
Maury A. Herman
Russ M. Herman
Stephen Herman
Brian Katz
James Klick
Steven J. Lane
David T. Pearlman

 

Supporting Fellow
Douglas B. Abrams
Margaret S. Abrams
Marcia L. Alvey
Jennie Lee Anderson
Lawrence A. Anderson
Lori Andrus
Linda M. Atkinson
N. John Bey
Scott R. Bickford
James Bilsborrow
Jeffrey A. Bowersox
Bruce L. Braley
E. Drew Britcher
Daniel K. Bryson
D. Michael Burke
Elizabeth Cabraser
Mark P. Chalos
Kathryn H. Clarke
Lawrence N. Curtis
Thomas D'Amore
Sean C. Domnick
Michael G. Donahue III
J. Brian Duncan, Jr.
John G. Emerson
Wendy Fleishman
Michael J. Foley
Gary D. Fox
Rick Friedman
Simone G. Fulmer
Anthony H. Gair
Brian P. Galligan
Brandi D. Gatewood
Eric H. Gibbs
Sidney W. Gilreath
Robin L. Greenwald
Sergio Grillone
Stuart Z. Grossman
Robert L. Habush
Jonathan E. Halperin
Kevin Hanratty
Robert R. Hatten
Stephen J. Herman
Lynn R. Johnson
Anne M. Kearse
Michelle L. Kranz
Peter A. Kraus
Justinian C. Lane
Adam Langino
Patrick H. LePley
Jim Leventhal
Arnold Levin
Bradley Levin
Annika K. Martin
Michael L. McGlamry
Donna M. Melby
Tobias Millrood
Charles G. Monnett III
Florence Murray
Barry J. Nace
Christopher T. Nace
Kathleen L. Nastri
Paul D. Odegaard
Joe Sam Owen
Max Panoff
Robert L. Parks
Wayne D. Parsons
Gary M. Paul
Shannon M. Pennock
J. Randolph Pickett
James Parkerson Roy
Paul L. Redfearn III
Rodd Santomauro
Preston J. Scheiner
John G. Simon
Vicki R. Slater
Donald H. Slavik
Robert F. Spohrer
Marc and Wendy Stanley
   Philanthropic Fund of the Dallas
   Jewish Community Foundation
Lewis T. Stoneburner
J. Gerard Stranch IV
Dale M. Swope
Anthony Tarricone
Larry A. Tawwater
John Uustal
John Vail
Kyle D. Vaughan
Sol H. Weiss
David G. Wirtes, Jr.
Zachary L. Wool
Sustaining Fellow
Mary E. Alexander
David M. Arbogast
Lauren Barnes
Richard Barrera
Ruth E. Bernstein
Karen H. Beyea-Schroeder
Janet Ward Black
Kennith W. Blan, Jr.
Frank P. Bland, Jr.
Beverly L. Bove
Leo V. Boyle
Bruce L. Braley
Marvin A. Brustin
Michael S. Burg
Paul Byrd
Stewart M. Casper
Myron M. Cherry
Christopher L. Coffin
Matt Conn
David W. Cooney
P. Gregory Cross
Mark S. Davis
John A. Day
David J. Diamond
Simona Farrise
O. Fayrell Furr, Jr.
Maria Glorioso
Alani Golanski
David M. Gottesman
Scott M. Hendler
Fred L. Herman
W. Michael Hingle
Ruben Honik
John M. Jefcoat
Julie Braman Kane
Randall L. Kinnard
Mark Kitrick
Robert E. Kleinpeter
J. Burton LeBlanc IV
Marianne LeBlanc
Adam J. Levitt
Fred S. Longer
D. Carl Lustig III
Ted B. Lyon, Jr.
Jennifer G. Maglio
Stanley J. Marks
Marvin W. Masters
William Chad McLain
Nicholas J. Motherway
George H. Moyer, Jr.
Andre M. Mura
Matthew A. Nace
Edward L. Norwind
Leslie O'Leary
Jackalyn A. Olinger
Gale D. Pearson
Paul G. Perantinides
Peter Perlman
David L. Perry
Bryan Pfleeger
John C. Philo
Ellen A. Presby
Patrick M. Regan
William Rossbach
Elise R. Sanguinetti
Marc C. Saperstein
Deborah A. Savours
Matthew L. Sharp
M. Brandon Smith
Alinor C. Sterling
Tad Thomas
Timothy S. Tomasik
Kenneth M. Trombly
Bill Wagner
George R. Wise Jr.
Frank Verderame
Corrie J. Yackulic
Edward H. Zebersky
Paul Zebrowski
Angelo A. Ziotas
Member Fellow
Darrel W. Aherin
Carla D. Aikens
Richard J. Albuquerque
Michael M. Arias
Sharon J. Arkin
William A. Atlee, Jr.
Stephen A. Barnes
James A. Barry
A.J. de Bartolomeo
Vincent J. Bartolotta Jr.
Douglas R. Beam
Michael H. Bereston
Sheryl E. Berkowitz
Daniel Bertch
Michael T. Bigos
Thomas A. Biscup
Gary Alan Blaustein
Michael D. Block
Michael B. Bogdanow
Louis Bograd
Gary N. Boutwell II
D.C. Woody Bradford
Todd Bradley
Michael Brian
Augustus F. Brown
Floyd M. Buford Jr.
Robert E. Cartwright Jr.
S. Taylor Chaney
Mark Chappell
Terry L. Cochran
Michael D. Cok
Jan M. Conlin
Timothy J. Conlon
Joseph W. Cotchett
Anthony Cuda
Joseph R. Curcio
Maria S. Diamond
Gerald J. Diaz, Jr.
Gary M. DiMuzio
Thomas C. Doehrman
Sanford Dumain
Robert H. Edwards
William E. Emerick
Blake C. Erskine
Ingrid Evans
Robert K. Finnell
Paul N. Ford
Jan Woodward Fox
Brian Franciskato
L. Richard Fried, Jr.
Eli Fuchsberg
Brenda S. Fulmer
Keith E. Galliher, Jr.
Ray Gallo
Joseph Gates
Danielle Gold
Trevor Goring
Jennifer Greene
Rodney G. Gregory
Richard A. Gurfein
Rachel Gusman
Holly B. Haines
Laurel Halbany
Maren Hanson
Thomas H. Hart III
John D. Hays, Jr.
Marilyn Heiken
Carol L. Hepburn
A. Neal Herrington
John H. (Jack) Hickey
Kristie M. Hightower
R. Edison Hill
Patrick J. Hindert
Tracey Hinson
Andrea S. Hirsch
Joseph J. Hoffman, Jr.
Paul T. Hofmann
Wayne Hogan
Gary W. Jackson
Kate Jaycox
Michel A. Jeanniot
Erin E. Jewell
Raymond R. Jones
Ronald I. Kaplan M.D.
Seth A. Katz
Amy Keller
P. Timothy Kelly
John W. Kitchens
Karen Koehler
Leslie Kroeger
Steven C. Laird
Frank Lamothe III
Chris Langone
Daniel Lapinski
Daniel B. Linebaugh
Jennifer M. Lipinski
Lee Livingston
James MacAdam
Robert J. MacDonald
Roger L. Mandel
Mark S. Mandell
E. Michelle Martin
Brendan A. McDonough
Brian J. McKeen
Laura McKinnon
John W. "Jack" McLuskey
Phillip H. Miller
Barry K. Mills
Kevin Monsour
Marion Munley
Thomas R. Murphy
James H. Nance
Neil F. Nazareth
Brian D. Nettles
Ervin Nevitt
Kurt A. Niermann
Erin Nowell
Jerome F. O'Neill
Amber M. Pang Parra
Henry Patterson
Jerry Neil Paul
Judith A. Pavey
Shenoa L. Payne
Jason Penn
Rene Perras
Amanda Fox Perry
Leslie L. Pescia
Amie C. Peters
Bruce M. Plaxen
Humbert J. Polito Jr.
John W. Powers
David E. Rapoport
Ashleigh Raso
Kelly E. Reardon
Brian D. Reddick
James R. Reeves, Jr.
Jesse Reiter
Sandra H. Robinson
Matthew P. Rosenberg
Brent M. Rosenthal
Bob Rush
Patrick A. Salvi
Domenic B. Sanginiti, Jr.
Joseph H. Saunders
Charles S. Siegel
Ben I. Siminou
Dana C. Simon
Paul M. Simmons
Charles A. Sorenson
Christine Spagnoli
J. Jeffrey Springer
Catherine M. Stanton
Bruce H. Stern
Tina Stupasky
Nicholas I. Timko
George S. Tolley III
M. Chad Trammell
Barrett Vahle
Earl L. (Lanny) Vickery
Laura L. Voght
Richard E. Vollertsen
Derrick Walker
Sean Walton
Navan Ward, Jr.
Raeann Warner
Michael J. Warshauer
Leila Watson
Thomas R. Watson
Peggy J. Wedgworth
Edward G. Willer
Stephen L. Williams
Timothy L. Williams
Wayne M. Willoughby
Matthew C. Winter
Patrick Yancey
Gregory Yaffa
Heather G. Zachary
Charles J. Zauzig, III
Anna Goulet Zimmerman